Gobustan National Historical-Artistic Reserve website won the award NETTY2017
Azerbaijan National Internet Award NETTY which is organized with the support of the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies and the Ministry of Culture and Tourism, was presented to the winners for the 13 th time .
The representatives of major IT companies in the country, NETTY award nominees, mass media representatives and numerous guests were represented at the ceremony which was held in “Dan ulduzu” hall of Park Inn hotel.
At the ceremony, it was noted that NETTY has been successfully held for more than 10 years.
This year, the Expert Council and the Virtual Jury Staff held a parallel voting to determine the nominees.
Traditionaly in the contest of corresponding nominations (“Azerbaijan”,”State website”,” Science and education”,”Culture and art” ,“Society ”, “Information and news”,”Service website”,”Corporate website”, “The best website in the field of e-commerce”,” Sports”,”Personal website”, The choice of virtual jury”) was announced the best sites in Azerbaijan.
According to voting of electronic council and virtual jury in “Culture and art” nomination – Website of Gobustan National Historical-Artistic Preserve (gobustan-rockart.az) was awarded the NETTY 2017 prize.